QUICK LINKS

- Gallery of Images

SPONSORS

MAJOR SPONSORS

Men's Matchplay

Rules

Senior

Final 

Alistair Ross beat Mike Fermor 

Semi Finals to be played by 28th October

Ricky Gowan lost to Alistair Ross

Neil Forlong lost to Mike Fermor

Quarter finals to be played by 14th October

Rodger Low lost to Alistair Ross

Mike Fermor beat Jack Donaldson

Byes: Ricky Gowan, Neil Forlong

Intermediate

Final 

Tim Archibald beat Ryan Donaldson 

Semi Finals to be played by 28th October

Lweis Ibell lost to Tim Archibald

Ryan Donaldson beat Warwick Goile

Quarter finals to be played by 14th October

Mike O'Kane lost to Lewis Ibell

Tim Archibald beat Glenn Park

Richard Lane lost to Ryan Donaldson

Warwick Goile beat Dennis Sharrock

Round one to played on 30th September

Matthew Carroll lost to Mike O'Kane

Brendon Walker lost to Lewis Ibell

Tim Archibald beat Craig Brown

Glenn Park beat Pat Gray

Richard Lane beat Dave Berry

Graham James lost to Ryan Donaldson

Warrick Goile beat Ron Barrow

Dennis Sharrock beat Tony Cox

Junior A

Final 

James Arnott beat Jeff Vigenser 

Semi finals to be played by 28th October

James Arnott beat Peter Muirhead

Eddie Marr lost to Jeff Vigenser

Quarter Finals to be played by 14th October

James Arnott beat Brendon Lindsay

Peter Muirhead beat Brian Gibson

Barry Butters lost to Eddie Marr

Vic Hooper lost to Jeff Vigenser

Round One to be played on 30th September

James Arnott beat Michael Park

Brendon Lindsay beat John Barker

Peter Muirhead beat Lindsay Edwards

Brian Gibson beat Philip Morris

Barry Butters beat Robert Puklowski

Grant Clark lost to Eddie Marr

Vic Hooper beat John Cosford

Jeff Vigenser beat Craig Edmonds 

Junior B

Final

Shane Benge beat Wayne Basham 

Semi finals to be played by 28th October

Shane Benge beat Ken Read

Wayne Basham beat Keith Travers

Quarter Finals to be played by 14th October

Shane Benge beat Bob Jenkins

Ken Read beat Ike Edmonds

Brian Francis lost to Wayne Basham

Shane Stinson lost to Keith Travers

Round One to be played on 30th September

Bob Jenkins beat Gary Clark

Ken Read beat Alan Cameron

Andrew Lock lost to Ike Edmonds

Greg Gray lost to Wayne Basham

Shane Stinson beat Kevin Spear

Keith Travers beats Dave Mumby

Byes: Shane Benge, Brian Francis

 

 

 

 

facebook2

Castlecliff Golf Club
Awatea Street, Wanganui, New Zealand
E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Ph: +64 6 344 4554

 

Powered by Kiwiwebs