QUICK LINKS

- Gallery of Images

MAJOR SPONSORS

Husband & Wife Shield

Sunday 15th September 2019

Mixed Combined Stableford.

68 Barb & Steve Cornor (c/b), Gillian & Mike O'Kane

67 Ann & Matthew Carroll

60 Gillian & Barry Pickett

58 Winnie & Paul Campbell

53 Peggy & Willie Thompson

 




Women's Matchplay

Rules

Silver

Round One to be played by 13th October

Ann Carroll vs Gillian O'Kane

Semi Finals to be played by 20th October

Jodie Arnott vs Ann Carroll/Gillian O'Kane

Peggy Thompson vs Linda McAlister

Bronze I

Round One to be played by 13th October

Lyn Gordon vs Mary Halvorson

Sharon Murdoch vs Gillian Pickett

Winnie Campbell vs Barb Cornor

Suz Muirhead vs Marlene Gray

Bronze II

Semi Final to be played by 20th October

Raewyn Verschoor vs Isabel Kelly

Marilyn Edmonds vs Sylvia Glass

 

 

 

Men's Strokeplay

Rules 

Strokeplay.  4 rounds available, best 3 cards count (First round of week counts)

Scores  as at 11th September        

Senior  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Ricky Gowan 76 85 78 76 230
Alistair  Ross 83 80 78 90 241
Tim Archibald 87 87 76 81 244
Lewis Ibell 86 87 78 83 247
Ryan Donaldson 91 84 82 81 247
Rodger Low 81 89 80   250
Jack Donaldson 90 88 86 82 256
Trevor Ballantine 88 91 85   264
             
Intermediate  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Neil Forlong 84 78 85 81 243
Matthew Carroll 88 88 81 79 248
Kerry Fore 88 86 79 85 250
Glenn Park 81 88 89 83 252
Dennis  Sharrock 89 87 82 84 253
Brendon Walker 86 86 82 86 254
Chris Fong 88 84 87 84 255
Stu Watts 86 83 87   256
Craig Brown 92   81 84 257
Warwick Goile 92 93 81 87 260
Richard Lane 81 90 94   265
Graham James 91 95 92 90 273
             
Junior A  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Vic Hooper 87 83 80   250
Darren Munro 85 99 86 82 253
Steve Cornor 92 87 83 87 257
Scott Lett   87 84 87 258
Tony Cox 86 87 86 94 259
Shane Larkin 84 92 93 83 259
Barry Butters   86 93 85 264
Pene Turia-Bennett 95 88 81 264
John Barker 86 94 90 89 265
David Berry 90 92 89 86 265
Jono Rankin 91   90 87 268
Mark Hussey 91   87 90 268
Eddie Marr 96 91 91 89 271
Lindsay Edwards   94 87 93 274
Phil Morris 101 89 88   278
Graeme Sage 94 91 93 95 278
Allan Abbott 96 90 96 92 278
Corey Julian 104 90 93 95 278
Craig Edmonds 96 92 96 91 279
Keith Travers 92 95 95   282
Wayne Maddox 101 97 93 96 286
Clive Eades 99 96 100 95 290
Robert Puklowski 99 99 106   304
             
Junior B  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Shane Benge 91 93 95 88 272
Peter Flynn 93 96 90 91 274
Grant Clark 93 91 93 94 277
Don Atkinson 90 96 92 99 278
Len Arnott 97 101 90 92 279
Brian Johnson 91 93 96   280
Paddy Edmonds 95 96 91   282
Ian Haden   94 98 90 282
Wayne Basham 98   90 96 284
Bob Jenkins 90   101 97 288
Dave Mumby 93 95 102 103 290
Peter Ellery 94 102 101 95 290
Ken Read 101 93 99 100 292
David Calman 100 104 93 101 294
Lee Matson   102 97 96 295
Shane  Stinson 97 105 97 102 296
Brian Francis 102   101 93 296
Gordon Keelty 99 101 104 96 296
Tim Head 98 109 91   298
Andrew Lock 99   102 98 299
Ron Gowan   100 98 106 304
Paul Campbell 104 106 101 108 311
Gary Clark 112 101 110   323
             
Junior C Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Adrian Ross 97 99 101 100 296
Brian Greensides 106 103 94   303
Reece Rowe-O'Reilly 106 112 103 95 304
Ike Edmonds 104   97 103 304
Dale Jamieson 104 104 99 107 307
Thomas Johns 110 102 106 102 310
Walter Lennox 105   105 101 311
Rodney Mence   105 106 107 318
Don Gordon 107 110 103   320
Graham Dyhrberg 104 115 101   320
John TeWhare   110 104 108 322
Tom Bates 107 110 112 105 322
Steve Heibner 108 111 106 109 323
Arthur Harris 108 117 111 109 328
Blair Irving 114 109 106   329
Kevin Edmonds 108 111 112   331
Ross Travers 111   120 109 340
John Little   119 122 114 355
Bruce Taylor 133 137 124   394

 

Men's Matchplay

Rules

Seniors

Round One to be played by 29th September

Mike Fermor vs Trevor Ballantine

Round Two to be played by 13th October

Ricky Gowan vs Mike Fermor/Trevor Ballantine

Lewis Ibell vs Ryan Donaldson

Tim Archibald vs Stu Cornor

Alistair Ross vs Jack Donaldson

Intermediate

Round One to be played on 29th September

Warwick Goile vs Stu Watts

Craig Brown vs Brendon Lindsay

Dennis Sharrock vs Mike O'Kane

Chris Fong vs Richard Lane

Brendon Walker vs Pat Gray

Byes: Matthew Carroll, Kerry Fore, Glenn Park

Junior A

Round One to be played on 29th September

Vic Hooper lost to Josh Geerling

Barry Butters vs Tony Cox

Pene Turia-Bennett vs Jono Rankin

Steve Cornor vs Mark Hussey

Darren Munro vs Brian Gibson

Scott Lett vs David Berry

Shane Larkin vs Phil Morris

Willie Thompson vs John Barker

Junior B

Round one to be played on 29th September

Shane Benge vs Ross Travers

Andrew Lock vs Rhys Rowe-O'Reilly

Tim Head vs Gary Clark

Ken Read vs Graham Dyhrberg

Len Arnott vs Alan Cameron

Adrian Ross vs Ike Edmonds

Dave Mumby vs Steve Heibner

Shane Stinson vs Dale Jamieson

 

 

 

Women's Strokeplay

Rules

Strokeplay 4 rounds available, best 3 cards to count (First round of week to count)

Scores as at 11th September          

Silver  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Jodie Arnott 85 88 79 76 240
Tui Goile 86 91 89   266
Kaye Dixon 90 97 94 88 272
Ann Carroll 114 91   95 300
             
Bronze I  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Suz Muirhead 103 100 102 113 305
Sharon Murdoch 107 116 100   323
           
Bronze II  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Marilyn Edmonds 107   107 108 322

 

facebook2

Castlecliff Golf Club
Awatea Street, Wanganui, New Zealand
E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Ph: +64 6 344 4554

 

Powered by Kiwiwebs